GA LMOS Release: 7.2.43.0

Release Notice: LoadMaster LMOS  7.2.43.0

Release Date: July 25th , 2018

Release Highlights

  • Support for Virtual LoadMaster Annual Subscriptions
  • Microsoft SharePoint 2016 template
  • Support for LM-SFP-LR (SFP+ LR Transceiver 10GBASE-LR 1310nm, 10KM over SMF) transceiver on LM-X15

Recommended Reading

For full details on new features and issues resolved, consult the LoadMaster Release Notes

Download Links

LM-X3, LM-X15, LM-2400, LM-2600, LM-3000, LM-3400 LM-3600, LM-4000, LM-5000, LM-5300, LM-5400, LM-5600, LM-8000, LM-8020, LM-8020M

 

VLM-GEO, VLM-100, VLM-1000, VLM-200, VLM-2000, VLM-5000, VLM-10G

 

Bare Metal

 

MD5: c4b3d09b166e47408b593cf880f29fe4

 

7.2.43.0.patch.64.bin

Amazon Web Services (AWS)

 

MD5:  1bfa41db84555f8ebf00dfeaee19bd3c

 

For AWS VLMs running firmware versions previous to 7.1.34.1, you cannot use this upgrade patch. To deploy an updated VLM, backup your current VLM configuration and redeploy a new one through the AWS Marketplace.

 

7.2.43.0.patch.aws.bin

Microsoft Azure

 

MD5: 2410757356e3422326a1a8deebb32bb6

 

For Azure VLMs running firmware versions previous to 7.1.34.1, you cannot use this upgrade patch. To deploy an updated VLM, backup your current VLM configuration and redeploy a new one through the Azure Marketplace.

7.2.43.0.patch.azure.bin

 

NOTE: This firmware is not suitable for LM-GEO, LM-2000, LM-2200, LM-2500, LM-3500, LM-5500, and the LM-Exchange.

If you do not see your model number listed, please see our End of Life models specified here.

Was this article helpful?

0 out of 0 found this helpful

Comments